Dobroho dnia

My z Ukrainy

Ukrainian flag
menu

PRIVACY POLICY

According to the Law of Ukraine of June 1, 2010 No 2297-VI "On Personal Data Protection" personal data shall mean information or aggregate information about a natural person who is identified or may be identified. According to the Privacy Policy, the concept of "personal data" includes information allowing to identify the User. As a rule, these are: the first and the last name, the pseudonym (nickname), the phone number, the IP address can also be added. The Site may obtain User's data by filling by him the feedback forms on the Site, including: name, contact phone number, messenger for communication. Thus, the User gives a voluntary agreement for the processing of the personal data. "Kavoon" highly appreciates the privacy of the users' personal information who are visiting the site, as well as those who are using services provided by the site (https://www.kavoon.com.ua/en). That is why we have worked out the represented Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to all information that "Kavoon" (hereinafter the Site), located on the domain name (https://www.kavoon.com.ua/en), may receive about the User while using by him the Site's provided services.

Personal data collection using and its purpose

The User's personal data on the Site may be used in the following purposes: - the feedback establishment with the User, including the messages, inquiries concerning using of the Site and the provision of services. - the providing the User with effective client and technical support in case of problems related to the use of the Site. - the Site may use files "cookies" which may contain information about the connection, traffic, User's browser, as well as the date, time, duration of his work surfing the Internet and staying on the Site. This information is collected in order to help to analyze the web flow of pages, to configure the services of the Site, to optimize content, to measure advertising efficiency. This is how the Site obtains traffic-related information.

Data storage period

Personal data is stored for no longer than necessary to process them in accordance with the purposes.

Data protection

We take all necessary measures to protect the personal data of our Users. These measures include, in particular, internal verification of data collection and storage processes. They also include security measures for preventing the unauthorized access to the systems in which the personal data of the User are stored. All information provided by the User is confidential and is not transferred to the third parties.